Menu
×

Events

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Events for October 2021

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Homecoming Week

Boys Soccer vs. Jerome

28

Homecoming Week

Volleyball vs. Jerome

29

Homecoming Week

Boys Varsity Soccer vs Minico

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Minico (Sr. Night)

30

Homecoming Week

Girls Soccer @ Jerome HS

Volleyball vs. Minico (Dig Pink)

1

Homecoming Week

Coed XC – Dani Bates Invite

Varsity Football vs. Wood River (Homecoming)

2

Southeast Idaho Band Showcase

Girls Soccer @ Preston

Homecoming Dance

3
4

Girls Soccer @ Burley HS

Boys Soccer vs. Burley (Senior Night)

5

Volleyball vs. Burley HS (Senior Night)

6
7

Frosh Football @ Burley

Coed Swim Meet @ Gooding Invite

Volleyball @ Mountain Home

8

ASVAB Test Make up

District Girls Soccer vs. Jerome

Coed XC – Burley Invitational

9
10
11
12

Volleyball @ Wood River

13

District IV Girls Soccer vs. Canyon Ridge Championship Game

PSAT

District IV Boys Soccer vs. Wood River

14

Coed XC – Mountain Home Invite

JV Football vs. Mtn Home

TFHS Fall Orchestra Concert

15

End of 1st Quarter – No School

District IV Boys Soccer vs CRHS

Marching Band Fundraiser-Pizza Pie Cafe

16

Novice Round Robin (Speech/Debate)

Spirit Fest (Marching Band)

Coed Swim Meet @ Canyon Ridge Invite

17
18
19

Student Led Conferences

FAFSA Night

20

Student Led Conferences

FAFSA Night

Coed Swim Meet

21

Parent-Student-Teacher Conferences – No School (Excluding MVHS)

Frosh/JV Football vs. Minico

Girls Soccer State Championships vs. Caldwell

22

No School

Girls Soccer State Championships vs. Caldwell

Varsity Football @ Minico

23

Girls Soccer State Championships vs. Caldwell

24
25

Red Ribbon Week

26

Red Ribbon Week

College Fair/Financial Awareness Night

27

Red Ribbon Week

GBC District Coed Swim Meet

28

Red Ribbon Week

TFHS Band Halloween Concert

29

Red Ribbon Week

Cross Country State Championships

Varsity Football State Playoffs vs. TBA

30
31
1

Girls Basketball – 1st Day of Tryouts

2
3

District IV Honor Clinic

4
5

State Championship Swimming

Canyon County Classic (Speech/Debate)

Bar J Wranglers

6

Canyon County Classic (Speech/Debate)

State Championship Swimming

+ Export Events