Menu
×

Staff Directory

Click on a Staff Member below for more info
B
Nancy Barrett
Nancy Barrett
 
Pass Room
Support Staff
Support Staff
×
Christi Benson
Christi Benson, Department Head
 
School Counselor G-M
Counselors
Counselors
×
Gala Bortz
Gala Bortz, Department Head
 
Brief Calculus/Pre-Calculus/Geometry
Math
Math
×
Jeffrey Bowman
Jeffrey Bowman
 
Earth Science/ Biology
Science
Science
×
Tonia Burk
Tonia Burk
 
Spinning/ Lifetime Sports/ Cardio Fittness
PE/Health
PE/Health
×
C
Blaine Campbell
Blaine Campbell, Department Head
 
Agricultural Technology
CTE
CTE
×
Jacob Carder
Jacob Carder
 
Drawing & Painting/ Digital Art
Arts
Arts
×
Des Case
Des Case
 
Algebra I/Algebra II/Geometry
Math
Math
×
Joe Casperson
Joe Casperson
 
Choir
Arts

Teacher Web Page

Arts
×
Matt Coleman
Matt Coleman
 
English 10/ Freshman Transitions
English
English
×
JoMarie Connor
JoMarie Connor
 
Physical Science/ Honors Chemistry/ Chemistry I
Science
Science
×
Claudia Creek
Claudia Creek
 
French
Foreign Language
Foreign Language
×
D
Amanda Daniels
Amanda Daniels
 
English 9/10
English
English
×
JD Davis
JD Davis, Department Head
 
English10/Bruin News
English
English
×
Sueie De Bie
Sueie De Bie
 
Computer/Testing Lab
Support Staff
Support Staff
×
Charlotte Dolecheck
Charlotte Dolecheck
 
Spanish
Foreign Language
Foreign Language
×
E
Mariah Edwards
Mariah Edwards
 
College and Career Advisor
Counselors
Counselors
×
Griselda Escobedo
Griselda Escobedo
 
School Counselor N-Z
Counselors
Counselors
×
Darlene Eslinger
Darlene Eslinger
 
Speech/Debate
English
English
×
F
Brett Fonnesbeck
Brett Fonnesbeck, Department Head
 
US History 11/ Dual Credit History 11
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Jerry Forster
Jerry Forster
 
English 11/AP English 11
English
English
×
G
Marla Goss
Marla Goss
 
Library Sciences
English
English
×
Brett Graham
Brett Graham
 
US History 10/ American Government/ Freshman Transitions
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Marty Grindstaff
Marty Grindstaff
 
American Government/ US History 10
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Kris Guiles
Kris Guiles
 
Principal's Secretary
Office Staff
Office Staff
×
H
Lynn Harmison
Lynn Harmison
 
Attendance
Attendance
×
Matt Harr
Matt Harr
 
Human Structure & Function/ Biology
Science
Science
×
Dan Hawkes
Dan Hawkes
 
School Counselor A-F
Counselors
Counselors
×
James Haycock
James Haycock
 
Drama
Arts
Arts
×
Kevin Howard
Kevin Howard
 
Orchestra
Arts
Arts
×
J
Camille Johnson
Camille Johnson, Department Head
 
Pottery
Arts
Arts
×
Nancy Jones
Nancy Jones
 
Algebra/Beginning Algebra/Informal Geometry
Math
Math
×
Sarah Jund
Sarah Jund
 
Informal Geometry
Math
Math
×
K
Krystal Koelling
Krystal Koelling
 
Student Assistant Specialist
Counselors
Counselors
×
Ben Kohring
Ben Kohring
 
Freshman Traditions/ Body Development /Varsity Body Development
PE/Health
PE/Health
×
L
Sarah LaMarche
Sarah LaMarche
 
Computer Science & Information Technology
CTE
CTE
×
Alisa Latimer
Alisa Latimer
 
Special Education
Special Education
×
Jessica Leavitt
Jessica Leavitt
 
Attendance
Attendance
×
Erin Lundy
Erin Lundy
 
Family & Consumer Science
CTE
CTE
×
M
Jessica Mathes
Jessica Mathes
 
English 11/12
English
English
×
Ben McMurtry
Ben McMurtry
 
US History 10/ US History 11
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Cassandra Merkley
Cassandra Merkley
 
Algebra Topics/ Algebra II /College Algebra
Math
Math
×
Ron Moody
Ron Moody
 
Beginning Algebra/ Tech Math /Algebra II
Math
Math
×
Ashley Moretti
Ashley Moretti
 
Earth Science/ Honors Earth Science
Science
Science
×
N
Ryan Nesmith
Ryan Nesmith, Vice Principal
 
Admins
Admins
×
O
Mike Oliverson
Mike Oliverson
 
Special Education
Special Education
×
P
Carrie Ploss
Carrie Ploss, Department Head
 
Business
Business
×
Stephanie Pond
Stephanie Pond
 
Pottery/Drawing & Painting
Arts
Arts
×
BJ Price
BJ Price
 
Biology/ Dual Credit Biology
Science
Science
×
Christy Putman
Christy Putman, Department Head
 
Special Education
Special Education
×
R
Lorraine Rapp
Lorraine Rapp
 
Business
Business
×
Allyn Reynolds
Allyn Reynolds
 
Health/ Sports Medicine
PE/Health
PE/Health
×
Teddy Reynolds
Teddy Reynolds, Athletic Director
 
Admins
Admins
×
Laurie Rierson
Laurie Rierson
 
Athletic Secretary
Atheltics
Atheltics
×
S
Mark Schaal
Mark Schaal
 
Business
Business
×
James Schwartz
James Schwartz
 
History 9/ US History 11
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Gary Showers
Gary Showers
 
Health Occupations
Science
Science
×
Dusty Skidmore
Dusty Skidmore
 
Geometry/Algebra/Algebra Essentials
Math
Math
×
Mary Sorenson
Mary Sorenson
 
Freshman Transitions
English
English
×
Tim Stadelmeir
Tim Stadelmeir, Department Head
 
Body Development/ Varsity Body Development/ Lifetime Sports
PE/Health
PE/Health
×
T
Travis Tarchione
Travis Tarchione
 
Market Econ/ Freshman Transitions/ Dual Credit Government
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Christy Taylor
Christy Taylor
 
Band
Arts
Arts
×
Cathy Trotter
Cathy Trotter
 
Job Coordinator
Support Staff
Support Staff
×
Patti Tucker
Patti Tucker, Department Head
 
Chemistry I/ Biology II
Science
Science
×
U
Vernon Ursenbach
Vernon Ursenbach
 
Special Education
Special Education
×
V
Julie Veselka
Julie Veselka
 
English 9/Freshman Transitions
English
English
×
Dan Vogt
Dan Vogt, Principal
 
Admins
Admins
×
Shauna Volle
Shauna Volle
 
Special Education
Special Education
×
W
Sue Wade
Sue Wade, Learning Coach
 
Learning Coach
Learning Coach
×
Shaun Walker
Shaun Walker, Vice Principal
 
Admins
Admins
×
Shelby Watts
Shelby Watts
 
Earth Science
Science
Science
×
Carolyn Weister
Carolyn Weister
 
Registrar
Counselors
Counselors
×
Amy Wicks
Amy Wicks
 
English 12/Reading 180
English
English
×
Ron Withers
Ron Withers
 
Spanish
Foreign Language
Foreign Language
×
Joe Woodland
Joe Woodland
 
Welding Technology
CTE
CTE
×
Doug Woods
Doug Woods
 
History 9/ History 10
Social Studies
Social Studies
×
Candace Wright
Candace Wright
 
AP Calculus/ AP Physics/ Astro Physics
Science
Science
×